new type recycled paper trays with small handcart dring line

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$14,880.00 - $15,925.00 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Model Number:
BTF-4-8
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Product Type:
Egg Tray Machine
Processing Type:
Pulp Molding Machine
Power(W):
85KW
After-sales Service Provided:
Free spare parts, Video technical support, Field installation, commissioning and training, Field maintenance and repair service, Online support, Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Warranty:
1 Year
Condition:
New
Place of Origin:
Henan, China
Brand Name:
beston
Voltage:
220V
Dimension(L*W*H):
2.3*1.5*1.6M
Weight:
2000kg
Certification:
ISO9001
Production Capacity:
3000-4000
Name:
molded pulp machine
Worker:
5-7 workers
paper consumed per hour:
298 kg
Vacuum pump:
7.5kw
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1.Equipment body: plastic film.
2.Accessories: standard export wooden cases.
3.We can do as your requirement.
Port
Tianjin

new type recycled paper trays with small handcart dring line 

Product Description

Egg tray forming machine is a kind of machine which absorbs paper pulp-the raw material, on the surface of mould by vacuum to get various shape and ratio of wet and dry by regulating time. After such working procedure as transferring moulds, releasing moulds to complete paper tray production. Our forming machines selecting of high quality electronic devices and pneumatic components,high performance and long service life

 

There are various types and output of egg tray making machines can be supplied by our company ,such as 800-1000pcs per hour ,2000pcs per hour,2500pcs,3000pcs per hour ,3500pcs,4000pcs per hour ,and so on .You only can tell me what capaicty machine do you want,our professional engineer will design the most suitable machine for you!

 

We can produce :

 

 

ModelBTF-1-3BTF-1-4BTF-3-4BTF-4-4BTF-4-8BTF-5-8BTF-5-12
Production capacity10001500200025003000-40004000-50005000-6000
Forming mould quantity (pieces/h)341216324060
Total power (kw)3441.253.75790150153
Electricity consumption (kw/h) (70% of the total power)23.828.8437.5939.963105107.1
Labor force3-54-64-64-65-75-75-7
Materials consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425459
 Water25530651063689412751377
Fuel consumptionCoal506083104125208208
 Natural gas22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
 Diesel18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

 

Specifications&Advantages

 

1.High production 

2.Easy to install  and operate

3.Rugged construction

4.Heat resistance

5.Competitive price

6.Green:No waste paper emission 

7.Stable final product quality(Good&strong look, same weight and size)

8.Space saving & low investment

9.Best pre-sale, in-sale and after-sale service.

 

Detailed pictures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Some Customers visiting figures and install pictures

 

Finished products

Our certificate 

 

FAQ

 

 Q:What does your factory produce?

 

A:We make all kinds of pulp molding machine including egg tray machine, egg box machine, fruit tray machine, bottle tray machine, paper shoe stretcher mahicne, seedling tray machine, industrial inner package machine etc..

 

Q:What about your satandard delivery date?

 

A;Each machine’s delivery date is different, about 10 working days to 50 working days.

 

Q:Do you have gurantee on your products?

 

A:We guarantee 12 months for the maintance and repairement of the forming machine.

 

Q:Which kind of product can this machine make?

 

A:The machine can produce egg tray, egg box, egg carton, fruit tray and wine tray and so on. If you want to produce other paper industrial packages, we can customize the mould per your requirement.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like